Staff Detail


SCHOOL AFFILIATION NO. 1630407 (SCHOOL CODE 20398)

S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Mr. Kamal Chand Principal BA (Eng Hons), MA (Eng), B.Ed, MBA (Edu Mgt)
2. Rakhi Puri Headmistress B.E., B.Ed,C++, M.Tech

PGT’s

S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Harjinder Pal Singh PGT English B.SC, MA (ENG), B.ED
2. Mridula Khanna PGT English MA (Eco), MA (Eng), B.Ed
3. Amita PGT Economics MA (Eco), B.Ed
4. Rajni Dogra PGT Economics B.Com, MA (Eco), M.Ed, M.Phil
5. Radha Manchanda PGT Commerce B.Com, M.Com, M.Sc (CS), B.Ed, UGC
6. Rajan Bhatia PGT Accounts M.Com, B.Ed
7. Anirudh Trehan PGT Accounts M.Com, B.Ed
8. Samita PGT Chemistry B.SC, M.SC (CHEM), B.Ed, M.Phil
9. Rajinder S. Sagoo PGT Biology B.SC (ZOO/CHEM), M.SC (L.SCI), B.Ed
10. Onkar Singh PGT Maths B.Tech (ECE), M.Tech, B.Ed
11. Satinder Singh PGT Punjabi BA, MA(Pbi),UGC, B.ED
12. Nikhil Bawa PGT Physics B.Tech(ECE& Cilvil), M.Tech, B.Ed (Pursuing)
13. Meenu Bhatia PGT Pol. Sci. B.A, M.A (History), MA (Pol. Sci.),B.ed
14. Jatinder S. Randhawa PGT Computers MCA, GNIIT
15. Kuldeep Singh PGT Art & CraftBA (Fine Arts) MA (History of Arts), B.Ed
16. Vishal Kumar PGT Music (Inst) BA(MUSIC), MA (Instrument)
17. Manish Arora PGT Music (Vocal) MA (Vocal Music), Sangeet Bhaskar
18. Satish Kumar Hostel Warden / PGT Phy Edu B.PEd, M.P.Ed

TGT’s

S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Gurmeet Singh TGT English BA, B.Ed
2. Rajwinder Kaur TGT English MA (ENG), B.ED
3. Sachin Gupta TGT Maths B.SC, B.Ed
4. Gita Bhatia TGT Maths B.SC (COMP SCI), M.SC (MATHS), B.Ed
5. Jaslin Kaur TGT Maths B.Sc(Eco),M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
6. Sudhanshu TGT Science B.Sc (Comp Sci), M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed
7. Jaskirat Kaur TGT Science M.Sc (Chem Hons), B.Ed
8. Akanksha Passi TGT Science B.SC (Med), M.Sc (Hons) Microbio, B.Ed
9. Rajwinder K. Kang TGT Social Science BA, M.SC (GEO), B.ED
10. Venu Khurana TGT Social Science BA (Hist, Func Eng), (MA (Eng), B.Ed, CTET
11. Shivani Thathoo TGT Social Science B.Com, MBA, B.Ed
12. Dipti Aggarwal TGT Social Science MA (Eng), B.Ed
13. Deeksha Puri TGT Hindi BA, MA(HIN), B.ED
14. Bhawana TGT Hindi BA, MA (HINDI), B.ED
15. Sarika Sharma TGT Punjabi BA, MA (PBI), B.ED
16. Mamta Sharma TGT Punjabi BA, MA (Punjabi), B.Ed
17. Rajni Sharma TGT Comp. Sci. B.CAM, M.SC (IT), B.ED
18. Jasveen Sidhu TGT Art & Craft B.Sc(Comm Arts), MA (Fine Arts), B.Ed
19. Radha Vyas TGT Phy Edu B.A., M.PEd
20. Harmandeep Singh TGT Phy Edu M.P.Ed
21. Jaspreet Singh TGT (Vocal/Inst) M.A (Classical Music Vocal and Gumat Sangeet), Sangeet Bhaskar

Primary Teachers

S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Nitika Sawhney Junior Mistress B.Sc(Med), B.Ed
2. Shruti PRT English BA (Eng Hons), MA (Eng), B.Ed
3. Gagandeep Grewal PRT English BA, B.Ed
4. Paramjyoti Sharma PRT English B.Sc (Eco), MA (English), B.ED
5. Geeta Malik PRT English B.SC.(ECO),B.ED
6. Preety Randhawa PRT Maths M.Sc (Comp. Sci), B.Ed
7. Sarbjot Digra PRT Maths BA, M.Sc (Maths, B.Ed
8. Neha Sarpal PRT Maths B.Sc(Eco), MA (Eco), B.Ed
9. Santosh Kumar PRT Maths B.Sc(Non-Med), M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, CTET
10. Japjyot Kaur PRT Maths B.Com, MBA (Finance & HR), B.Ed
11. Jasbir Kaur PRT Science B.Sc, B.Ed
12. Aashima Neeraj PRT Science B.Sc (Comp.Sci), MCA, B.Ed
13. Kulwinder Kaur PRT Science B.SC (HONS) CHEM, MA (ENG), B.ED
14. Geetanjali Gupta PRT Social Science BA (Pol Sci, Socio, Hindi), Dip. In Computers, B.Ed
15. Mamta Gandhi PRT Social Science B.Com,B.Ed
16. Deepa PRT Hindi BA, B.Ed
17. Sunanda Manchanda PRT Hindi MA (HINDI), B.ED
18. Amanpreet Singh PRT Punjabi B.Sc., MA (Pbi), B.Ed, PGDCA
19. Kuljit Kaur PRT Punjabi MA (Pbi), B.Ed
20. Harpreet Kaur PRT Punjabi MA(Pbi), B.Ed
21. Navjot Kaur PRT Punjabi MA (Pbi), B.Ed
22. Palkin Sharma PRT Art & Craft B.Sc (Fashion Design), B.Ed (Arts & Maths)
23. Narender Kaur PRT B.Com, B.Ed
24. Sandeep Kaur PRT B.SC,MA(ENG),B.ED, PGDCA
25. Damanpreet Kaur PRT B.SC,MA (Eng), B.ED
26. Harjot Kaur PRT M.COM, B.ED
27. Aarti Malhotra PRT B.A,B.Ed
28. Aanchal Vij PRT MA, B.Ed
29. Romia Sharma PRT B.Sc(eco), MBA, M.Sc (Eco), B.Ed
30. Amandeep K. Randhawa PRT BA (Eco, El Eng, His), MA (History), B.Ed
31. Richa Arora PRT BA, B.Ed
32. Tarundeep Kaur PRT MA (Pol Sci), B.Ed
33. Shama Mehra PRT BA, B.ED
34. Navdeep Kumar PRT Comp. Sci. B.Sc (Eco), M.Sc (IT), M.A (Eco)
35. Simmi PRT Comp. Sci. B.Sc (Comp Sci, Maths, Phy), M.Sc (IT)
36. Urvashi PRT Dance BA, MA (Kathak), Bhaskar
37. Gurdeep Singh PRT Music Sangeet Bhaskar (Tabla)

Pre Primary Teachers

S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Priya Vig Pre Primary/Coordinator BA, MA (ENG), NTT, B.ED
2. Amrita Singh Pre Primary BA, NTT, B.Ed
3. Sonia Singh Pre Primary BA, B.Ed
4. Richa Khosla Pre Primary M.COM, B.ED
5. Sonal Malhotra Pre Primary BA, B.Ed
6. Sonika Thukral Pre Primary BA, B.Ed
7. Simrat Kaur Pre Primary B.Sc, B.Ed
8. Vani Seth Pre Primary BA, NTT, Dl.ED
9. Simarjit Kaur Pre Primary B.Com, B.Ed

Special Educator

1. Sonia Verma BA, Dip.in Early Childhood Special Edu (MR)

Library

1. Kusum Mehta PRT Library BA, M.LISC
wpChatIcon
Logo