Staff Detail


SCHOOL AFFILIATION NO. 1630407 (SCHOOL CODE 20398)

S.No.NameDesignationQualification
1.Mr. Kamal ChandPrincipalBA (Eng Hons), MA (Eng), B.Ed, MBA (Edu Mgt)
2.Rakhi PuriHeadmistressB.E., B.Ed,C++, M.Tech

PGT’s

S.No.NameDesignationQualification
1.Harjinder Pal SinghPGT EnglishB.SC, MA (ENG), B.ED
2.Mridula KhannaPGT EnglishMA (Eco), MA (Eng), B.Ed
3.AmitaPGT EconomicsMA (Eco), B.Ed
4.Rajni DograPGT EconomicsB.Com, MA (Eco), M.Ed, M.Phil
5.Radha ManchandaPGT CommerceB.Com, M.Com, M.Sc (CS), B.Ed, UGC
6.Rajan BhatiaPGT AccountsM.Com, B.Ed
7.Anirudh TrehanPGT AccountsM.Com, B.Ed
8.SamitaPGT ChemistryB.SC, M.SC (CHEM), B.Ed, M.Phil
9.Rajinder S. SagooPGT BiologyB.SC (ZOO/CHEM), M.SC (L.SCI), B.Ed
10.Onkar SinghPGT MathsB.Tech (ECE), M.Tech, B.Ed
11.Satinder SinghPGT PunjabiBA, MA(Pbi),UGC, B.ED
12.Nikhil BawaPGT PhysicsB.Tech(ECE& Cilvil), M.Tech, B.Ed (Pursuing)
13.Meenu BhatiaPGT Pol. Sci.B.A, M.A (History), MA (Pol. Sci.),B.ed
14.Jatinder S. RandhawaPGT ComputersMCA, GNIIT
15.Kuldeep SinghPGT Art & CraftBA (Fine Arts)MA (History of Arts), B.Ed
16.Vishal KumarPGT Music (Inst)BA(MUSIC), MA (Instrument)
17.Manish AroraPGT Music (Vocal)MA (Vocal Music), Sangeet Bhaskar
18.Satish KumarHostel Warden / PGT Phy EduB.PEd, M.P.Ed

TGT’s

S.No.NameDesignationQualification
1.Gurmeet SinghTGT EnglishBA, B.Ed
2.Rajwinder KaurTGT EnglishMA (ENG), B.ED
3.Sachin GuptaTGT MathsB.SC, B.Ed
4.Gita BhatiaTGT MathsB.SC (COMP SCI), M.SC (MATHS), B.Ed
5.Jaslin KaurTGT MathsB.Sc(Eco),M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
6.SudhanshuTGT ScienceB.Sc (Comp Sci), M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed
7.Jaskirat KaurTGT ScienceM.Sc (Chem Hons), B.Ed
8.Akanksha PassiTGT ScienceB.SC (Med), M.Sc (Hons) Microbio, B.Ed
9.Rajwinder K. KangTGT Social ScienceBA, M.SC (GEO), B.ED
10.BA, M.SC (GEO), B.EDTGT Social ScienceBA (Hist, Func Eng), (MA (Eng), B.Ed, CTET
11.Shivani ThathooTGT Social ScienceB.Com, MBA, B.Ed
12.Dipti AggarwalTGT Social ScienceMA (Eng), B.Ed
13.Deeksha PuriTGT HindiBA, MA(HIN), B.ED
14.BhawanaTGT HindiBA, MA (HINDI), B.ED
15.Sarika SharmaTGT PunjabiBA, MA (PBI), B.ED
16.Mamta SharmaTGT PunjabiBA, MA (Punjabi), B.Ed
17.Rajni SharmaTGT Comp. Sci.B.CAM, M.SC (IT), B.ED
18.Jasveen SidhuTGT Art & CraftB.Sc(Comm Arts), MA (Fine Arts), B.Ed
19.Radha VyasTGT Phy EduB.A., M.PEd
20.Harmandeep SinghTGT Phy EduM.P.Ed

Primary Teachers

S.No.NameDesignationQualification
1.Nitika SawhneyJunior MistressB.Sc(Med), B.Ed
2.ShrutiPRT EnglishBA (Eng Hons), MA (Eng), B.Ed
3.Gagandeep GrewalPRT EnglishBA, B.Ed
4.Paramjyoti SharmaPRT EnglishB.Sc (Eco), MA (English), B.ED
5.Geeta MalikPRT EnglishB.SC.(ECO),B.ED
6.Preety RandhawaPRT MathsM.Sc (Comp. Sci), B.Ed
7.Sarbjot DigraPRT MathsBA, M.Sc (Maths, B.Ed
8.Neha SarpalPRT MathsB.Sc(Eco), MA (Eco), B.Ed
9.Santosh KumarPRT MathsB.Sc(Non-Med), M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, CTET
10.Japjyot KaurPRT MathsB.Com, MBA (Finance & HR), B.Ed
11.Jasbir KaurPRT ScienceB.Sc, B.Ed
12.Aashima NeerajPRT ScienceB.Sc (Comp.Sci), MCA, B.Ed
13.Kulwinder KaurPRT ScienceB.SC (HONS) CHEM, MA (ENG), B.ED
14.Geetanjali GuptaPRT Social ScienceBA (Pol Sci, Socio, Hindi), Dip. In Computers, B.Ed
15.Mamta GandhiPRT Social ScienceB.Com,B.Ed
16.DeepaPRT HindiBA, B.Ed
17.Sunanda ManchandaPRT HindiMA (HINDI), B.ED
18.Amanpreet SinghPRT PunjabiB.Sc., MA (Pbi), B.Ed, PGDCA
19.Kuljit KaurPRT PunjabiMA (Pbi), B.Ed
20.Harpreet KaurPRT PunjabiMA(Pbi), B.Ed
21.Navjot KaurPRT PunjabiMA (Pbi), B.Ed
22.Palkin SharmaPRT Art & CraftB.Sc (Fashion Design), B.Ed (Arts & Maths)
23.Narender KaurPRTB.Com, B.Ed
24.Sandeep KaurPRTB.SC,MA(ENG),B.ED, PGDCA
25.Damanpreet KaurPre PrimaryB.SC,MA (Eng), B.ED
26.Harjot KaurPRTM.COM, B.ED
27.Aarti MalhotraPRTB.A,B.Ed
28.Aanchal VijPRTMA, B.Ed
29.Romia SharmaPRTB.Sc(eco), MBA, M.Sc (Eco), B.Ed
30.Amandeep K. RandhawaPRTBA (Eco, El Eng, His), MA (History), B.Ed
31.Richa AroraPRTBA, B.Ed
32.Tarundeep KaurPRTMA (Pol Sci), B.Ed
33.Shama MehraPRTBA, B.ED
34.Navdeep KumarPRT Comp. Sci.B.Sc (Eco), M.Sc (IT), M.A (Eco)
35.SimmiPRT Comp. Sci.B.Sc (Comp Sci, Maths, Phy), M.Sc (IT)
36.UrvashiPRT DanceBA, MA (Kathak), Bhaskar
37.Gurdeep SinghPRT MusicSangeet Bhaskar (Tabla)

Pre Primary Teachers

S.No.NameDesignationQualification
1.Priya VigPre Primary/CoordinatorBA, MA (ENG), NTT, B.ED
2.Amrita SinghPre PrimaryBA, NTT, B.Ed
3.Sonia SinghPre PrimaryBA, B.Ed
4.Richa KhoslaPre PrimaryM.COM, B.ED
5.Sonal MalhotraPre PrimaryBA, B.Ed
6.Sonika ThukralPre PrimaryBA, B.Ed
7.Simrat KaurPre PrimaryB.Sc, B.Ed
8.Vani SethPre PrimaryBA, NTT, Dl.ED
9.Simarjit KaurPRTB.Com, B.Ed

Special Educator

1.Sonia VermaCounselorBA, Dip.in Early Childhood Special Edu (MR)

Library

1.Kusum MehtaPRT LibraryBA, M.LISC
X
    wpChatIcon