Committees


 

 

Time Table Committee & Substitution Committee School Discipline
Mr. Jatinder Singh – Incharge

(Website uploading)

 

Ms. Mamta Gandhi & Mr. Navdeep Kumar (Pre Nursery – VI)

Ms. Rajni Sharma ( VII- XII)

Mr Satish Kumar – Incharge

 

Ms. Rakhi Puri

 

Mr. Rajinder S. Sagoo

All Reps

POCSO Committee Internal Complaint Committee (As per POSH Act)

 

Ms. Rakhi Puri – Incharge

 

Ms. Priya Vig

Mr. Satish Kumar

Mr. Satinder Singh

Ms. Radha Vyas

Ms. Gagandeep Grewal

Ms. Shama Mehra

Ms. Sonika Thukral

Ms. Rakhi Puri – Presiding Officer

Adv Ranjana Randhawa – External Member

 

Ms. Palkin Kumar

Ms. Sonia Verma

Mr. Satish Kumar

Sanitation & Hygiene Committee – Incharge Ms. Gita Bhatia

 

SUNSHINE WING

 

Ms. Damanpreet Kaur

Ms. Amrita Singh

Ms. Vani Seth

 

PRIMARY

 

Ms. Richa Kumar, Mr. Gurdeep S (G. Floor)

Ms. Sunanda Manchanda, Mr. Navdeep Kumar (F.Floor)

Ms. Kuljit Kaur, Mr. Sarbjot Digra (Top Floor)

 

MIDDLE

 

Ms. Mamta Gandhi

Ms. Romia Sharma

Ms. Geetanjali Gupta

Ms. Deepa

 

SENIOR

 

Ms. Radha Manchanda

Ms. Gita Bhatia

Ms. Jaskirat Kaur

Ms. Gagandeep Grewal

Grievance Redressal  Committee Staff Club Committee
Mr. Satinder Singh – Incharge

 

Mr. Harjinder Pal SIngh

Ms. Deeksha Puri

Ms. Nitika Sawhney

Ms. Rakhi Puri

Mr. Sudhanshu – Incharge

Mr. Satinder Singh

Mr. Rajinder S. Sagoo

Ms. Sonia Singh

Ms. Samita

Ms. Romia Sharma

Ms. Kuljit Kaur

Mr. Jatinder S. Randhawa

Mr. Satish Kumar

 

House Activity Committee

 

Prize Committee

Ms. Rakhi Puri

Mr. Rajinder S. Sagoo

Ms. Nitika Sawhney

Mr. Satish Kumar

Mr. Manish Arora

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

Ms. Jasveen Sidhu

Ms. Sarika Sharma – Incharge

 

Ms. Nitika Sawhney

Ms. Sonia Singh

Ms. Rajni Dogra

Editorial Committee Event Management Committee
Mr. Harjinder Pal Singh – Incharge

Ms. Mridula Khanna

Ms. Deeksha Puri

Ms. Satinder Singh

Ms. Sarika Sharma

Ms. Simmi

Mr. Jatinder S. Randhawa

All HOD’s and Coordinator

Admin

Estate  ( Mr. Jaspal, Mr. Palwinder, Mr. Dau Lal)

Examination Cell Hostel Committee
Mr. Navdeep  Kumar ( classes I- V)

Mr. Rajan Bhatia Classes ( XI- XII)

Mr. Sarbjot Digra Classes ( VI- VIII)

Mr. Satinder Singh Classes ( IX- X)

Mr. Jatinder Singh ( online examination)

Mr. Sachin Gupta [ External Examination ( VI- XII)]

Mr. Santosh Sharma         [ External Examination ( I- V) ]

 

Mr. Satish Kumar

Mr. Santosh Sharma

ATL Club CBSE Work
Atal Incharge  :   Mr Nikhil Bawa

IT Coordinator: Mr. Jatinder Singh

Projects/Event Coordinator : Ms Samita                  

Mr. Rajinder Singh

Ms. Amritpal Kaur

Mr. Jatinder Singh Randhawa

Mr. Mahesh Manchanda

Ms. Kawaljit Kaur Bal

Ms. Navdeep Kaur

Content submission & Report Writing Anti-Bullying Committee
Ms. Rakhi Puri

Ms. Nitika Sawhney

Ms. Sonia Singh (Pre – Nursery to Prep.)

Ms. Sandeep Kaur ( Classes I – II)

Ms.  Paramjyoti Sharma & Geeta Malik

(Classes IV- V)

Ms. Gagandeep Grewal & Ms. Dipti Aggarwal

(Classes VI – VIII)

Mr. Gurmeet Singh & Ms. Rajwinder Kaur

(Classes IX – X)

Mr. Harjinder Pal Singh & Ms. Mridula Khanna

(Classes XI – XII)

 

Mr. Satish Kumar

Ms. Radha Vyas

Mr. Anirudh Trehan

Mr. Harmandeep Singh

Mr. Vijay Kumar

School Website Alumni Committees
Mr. Jatinder S. Randhawa (Website)

Mr. Mahesh Manchanda (Facebook Page)

 

Mr. Satinder Singh

Ms. Bhawana

Ms. Amita

 

Activity Coordinators
PRE PRIMARY WING

Ms. Sonia Singh

PRIMARY WING

Ms. Sandeep Kaur & Ms. Paramjyoti Sharma

MIDDLE WING

Ms. Dipti Aggarwal

SENIOR WING

Mr. Manish Arora, Ms. Palkin Kumar

wpChatIcon
Logo